Solar and photovoltaic generators across the NEM — utility-scale and distributed projects. Stats for the selected period. Data through 08 Nov 2026, 03:15 AEST.
Energy revenue = cleared MW × (5/60 h) × regional RRP × MLF. FCAS revenue = sum of cleared FCAS MW × (5/60 h) × regional FCAS price × MLF (raise/lower 6s, 60s, 5min, reg). FCAS volume = total FCAS enablement MWh across all services. Capacity factor = dispatched MWh ÷ (nameplate MW × period hours). SRMC from financial assumptions. Not AEMO settlement data.
| Site | DUID | Region | Tech | Energy rev. (× MLF) | FCAS rev. (× MLF) | FCAS MWh | MWh dispatch | MWh available | Capacity factor | Est. SRMC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington North Solar Farm (Lightsource) | WELNSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $50.5k | $0 | — | 2,736.0 | — | 26.1% | $0.25 | View |
| Stubbo Solar Farm | STUBSF2 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $37.8k | $0 | — | 1,737.6 | — | 35.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Stubbo Solar Farm | STUBSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $37.5k | $0 | — | 1,743.5 | — | 36.7% | $0.25 | View |
| Wollar Solar Farm | WOLARSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $35.8k | $0 | — | 2,121.8 | — | 31.6% | $0.25 | View |
| Avonlie Solar Farm | AVLSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $34.4k | $0 | — | 702.9 | — | 11.5% | $0.00 | View |
| Limondale Solar Farm 1 | LIMOSF11 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $31.9k | $0 | — | 1,128.0 | — | 20.4% | $0.25 | View |
| Western Downs Green Power Hub P/L | WDGPH1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $28.9k | $0 | — | 3,160.0 | — | 32.9% | $0.32 | View |
| Broadsound Solar Farm | BRDDBES1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $27.7k | $17 | 3.7 | -55.7 | 165.0 | -0.6% | $0.27 | View |
| Sunraysia Solar Farm | SUNRSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $27.5k | $0 | — | 1,009.2 | — | 18.4% | $0.25 | View |
| Suntop Solar Farm | SUNTPSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $24.8k | $0 | — | 820.8 | — | 22.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Wellington Solar Farm | WELLSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $21.5k | $0 | — | 1,172.6 | — | 22.6% | $0.25 | View |
| New England Solar Farm | NEWENSF2 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $19.4k | $0 | — | 803.9 | — | 16.7% | $0.25 | View |
| Nevertire Solar Farm | NEVERSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $17.7k | $0 | — | 695.8 | — | 27.7% | $0.25 | View |
| Metz Solar Farm | METZSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $16.1k | $0 | — | 535.8 | — | 16.5% | $0.25 | View |
| New England Solar Farm | NEWENSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $15.1k | $0 | — | 674.5 | — | 14.1% | $0.25 | View |
| Culcairn Solar Farm | CUSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $14.8k | $0 | — | 1,350.4 | — | 16.1% | $0.25 | View |
| Gunnedah Solar Farm | GNNDHSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $14.6k | $0 | — | 544.9 | — | 20.6% | $0.33 | View |
| Nyngan Solar Plant | NYNGAN1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $14.4k | $0 | — | 285.6 | — | 11.7% | $0.20 | View |
| West Wyalong Solar Farm | WSTWYSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $13.9k | $0 | — | 370.1 | — | 14.6% | $0.25 | View |
| Sebastopol Solar Farm | SEBSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $13.3k | $0 | — | 321.8 | — | 14.9% | $0.25 | View |
| Walla Walla Solar Farm | WLWLSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $13.2k | $0 | — | 711.4 | — | 19.5% | $0.25 | View |
| Bomen Solar Farm | BOMENSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $13.2k | $0 | — | 272.0 | — | 9.4% | $0.25 | View |
| Walla Walla Solar Farm | WLWLSF2 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $13.1k | $0 | — | 713.6 | — | 19.6% | $0.25 | View |
| Broadsound Solar Farm | BRDDSF01 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $12.1k | $0 | — | 2,318.5 | — | 26.3% | $0.27 | View |
| Daydream Solar Farm | DAYDSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $11.1k | $0 | — | 1,043.0 | — | 25.9% | $0.00 | View |
| Edenvale Solar Park | EDENVSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $10.9k | $0 | — | 1,192.8 | — | 27.6% | $0.00 | View |
| Gunsynd Solar Farm | GUSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $10.5k | $0 | — | 518.8 | — | 23.0% | $0.00 | View |
| Clare Solar Farm | CLARESF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $10.3k | $0 | — | 396.4 | — | 15.0% | $0.00 | View |
| Darlington Point Solar Farm | DARLSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $10.1k | $0 | — | 283.5 | — | 4.3% | $0.33 | View |
| Haughton Solar Farm Stage 1 | HAUGHT11 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $9.6k | $0 | — | 651.9 | — | 20.5% | $0.00 | View |
| Beryl Solar Farm | BERYLSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $9.4k | $0 | — | 585.9 | — | 24.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Bluegrass Solar Farm | BLUEGSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $9.2k | $0 | — | 844.0 | — | 23.8% | $0.29 | View |
| Wandoan South Solar Stage 1 | WANDSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $8.9k | $0 | — | 167.8 | — | 4.4% | $0.25 | View |
| Columboola Solar Farm | COLUMSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $8.7k | $0 | — | 1,173.0 | — | 22.5% | $0.32 | View |
| Wyalong Solar Farm | WYASF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $8.7k | $0 | — | 253.1 | — | 16.9% | $0.25 | View |
| Aldoga Solar Farm | ALDGASF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $8.7k | $0 | — | 3,071.8 | — | 33.1% | $0.00 | View |
| Wandoan South Solar Stage 2 | WANDSF2 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $8.4k | $0 | — | 164.8 | — | 2.1% | $0.25 | View |
| Ross River Solar Farm | RRSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $7.7k | $0 | — | 832.8 | — | 27.1% | $0.25 | View |
| Bungala One Solar Farm | BNGSF1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $7.6k | $0 | — | 243.1 | — | 7.5% | $0.34 | View |
| Tailem Bend Stage 2 Solar Project | TB2SF1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $7.6k | $0 | — | 297.0 | — | 11.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Griffith Solar Farm | GRIFSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $6.8k | $0 | — | 212.7 | — | 32.6% | $0.35 | View |
| Quorn Park Solar Hybrid | QPSFB1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $6.3k | $0 | — | 321.0 | — | 13.8% | $0.26 | View |
| Wagga North Solar Farm | WAGGNSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $6.1k | $0 | — | 124.5 | — | 9.3% | $0.25 | View |
| Glenellen Solar Farm | GESF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $5.9k | $0 | — | 787.6 | — | 12.6% | $0.00 | View |
| Yarranlea Solar Farm | YARANSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $5.7k | $0 | — | 162.6 | — | 5.6% | $0.25 | View |
| Whitsunday Solar Farm | WHITSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $5.3k | $0 | — | 144.5 | — | 10.5% | $0.25 | View |
| Gangarri Solar Farm | GANGARR1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $5.3k | $0 | — | 400.4 | — | 10.3% | $0.26 | View |
| Coleambally Solar Farm | COLEASF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $5.2k | $0 | — | 155.4 | — | 4.3% | $0.00 | View |
| Hamilton Solar Farm | HAMISF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $5.1k | $0 | — | 171.3 | — | 12.4% | $18.64 | View |
| Hillston Sun Farm | HILLSTN1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $5.0k | $0 | — | 167.2 | — | 6.3% | $0.00 | View |
| Limondale Solar Farm 2 | LIMOSF21 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $4.6k | $0 | — | 155.8 | — | 22.4% | $0.25 | View |
| Hayman Solar Farm | HAYMSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $4.6k | $0 | — | 184.5 | — | 13.3% | $0.34 | View |
| Oakey 2 Solar Farm | OAKEY2SF |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $4.5k | $0 | — | 312.9 | — | 23.4% | $0.25 | View |
| Goonumbla Solar Farm | GOONSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $4.5k | $0 | — | 218.5 | — | 13.1% | $0.25 | View |
| Junee Solar Farm | JUNEESF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $4.3k | $0 | — | 99.5 | — | 11.5% | $0.00 | View |
| Woolooga Solar Farm | WOOLGSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $4.2k | $0 | — | 207.3 | — | 3.9% | $0.25 | View |
| Parkes Solar Farm | PARSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $4.0k | $0 | — | 227.7 | — | 19.2% | $0.25 | View |
| Moree Solar Farm | MOREESF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $3.9k | $0 | — | 186.2 | — | 13.9% | $0.25 | View |
| Rugby Run Solar Farm | RUGBYR1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $3.8k | $0 | — | 407.9 | — | 26.1% | $0.25 | View |
| Bungala Two Solar Farm | BNGSF2 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $3.3k | $0 | — | 221.8 | — | 6.8% | $0.33 | View |
| Lilyvale Solar Farm | LILYSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $3.2k | $0 | — | 168.4 | — | 5.9% | $0.25 | View |
| Warwick Solar Farm | WARWSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $3.0k | $0 | — | 74.8 | — | 9.7% | $0.25 | View |
| Finley Solar Farm | FINLYSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $3.0k | $0 | — | 296.5 | — | 7.6% | $0.25 | View |
| Sun Metals Corporation Solar Farm | SMCSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $2.9k | $0 | — | 667.6 | — | 19.5% | $0.00 | View |
| Maryrorough Solar Farm | MARYRSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $2.7k | $0 | — | 120.9 | — | 14.6% | $0.25 | View |
| Clermont Solar Farm | CLERMSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $2.6k | $0 | — | 271.4 | — | 12.2% | $0.34 | View |
| Oakey Solar Farm | OAKEY1SF |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $2.4k | $0 | — | 110.5 | — | 18.4% | $0.20 | View |
| Molong Solar Farm | MOLNGSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $2.4k | $0 | — | 114.4 | — | 13.2% | $0.25 | View |
| Corowa Solar Farm | CRWASF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $2.4k | $0 | — | 138.1 | — | 16.0% | $0.33 | View |
| Kidston Solar Project Phase One 50MW | KSP1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $2.3k | $0 | — | 104.1 | — | 8.7% | $0.20 | View |
| Jemalong Solar | JEMALNG1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $2.3k | $0 | — | 171.6 | — | 13.0% | $0.32 | View |
| Broken Hill Solar Plant | BROKENH1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $2.2k | $0 | — | 59.3 | — | 4.7% | $0.28 | View |
| Mulwala Solar Farm | MULWASF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $2.2k | $0 | — | 125.4 | — | 16.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Manildra Solar Farm | MANSLR1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $2.0k | $0 | — | 33.8 | — | 2.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Warwick Solar Farm | WARWSF2 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $2.0k | $0 | — | 53.7 | — | 7.0% | $0.25 | View |
| Longreach Solar Farm | LRSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $1.8k | $0 | — | 68.6 | — | 19.0% | $0.20 | View |
| Barcaldine Remote Community Solar Farm | BARCSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $1.8k | $0 | — | 48.9 | — | 10.2% | $0.00 | View |
| Royalla Solar Farm | ROYALLA1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $1.7k | $0 | — | 55.3 | — | 11.5% | $0.20 | View |
| Collinsville PV | CSPVPS1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $1.3k | $0 | — | 231.4 | — | 22.7% | $0.28 | View |
| Darling Downs Solar Farm | DDSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $1.1k | $0 | — | 634.0 | — | 21.8% | $0.28 | View |
| Adelaide Desalination Plant | ADPPV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $954 | $0 | — | 44.5 | — | 16.8% | $0.00 | View |
| Tailem Bend - Solar | TBSF1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $823 | $0 | — | 16.7 | — | 0.6% | $0.20 | View |
| Mannum Solar Farm 2 | MANNSF2 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $794 | $0 | — | 76.6 | — | 10.6% | $0.25 | View |
| Gullen Range Solar Farm | GULLRSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $559 | $0 | — | 44.8 | — | 18.7% | $0.27 | View |
| Wunghnu Solar Farm | WUNUSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $553 | $0 | — | 36.5 | — | 1.6% | $0.25 | View |
| White Rock Solar Farm | WRSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $528 | $0 | — | 8.9 | — | 1.8% | $0.20 | View |
| Mannum Adelaide Pumping Station No 3 - MAPL3 (Tungkillo) | MAPS3PV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $438 | $0 | — | 62.7 | — | 15.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Murray Bridge - Onkaparinga Pipeline Pump 2 | MBPS2PV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $424 | $0 | — | 19.2 | — | 5.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Kerang Hybrid | KERNGSP1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $255 | $0 | — | 7.4 | — | 0.2% | $0.26 | View |
| Middlemount Solar Farm | MIDDLSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $244 | $0 | — | 157.6 | — | 25.3% | $0.25 | View |
| Morgan To Whyalla Pipeline No 4 PS | MWPS4PV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $225 | $0 | — | 10.6 | — | 8.0% | $0.25 | View |
| Morgan To Whyalla Pipeline No 1 PS And Water Filtration Plant | MWPS1PV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $209 | $0 | — | 10.1 | — | 7.6% | $0.25 | View |
| Happy Valley Reservoir | HVWWPV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $208 | $0 | — | 41.1 | — | 15.6% | $0.00 | View |
| Cohuna Solar Farm | COHUNSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $190 | $0 | — | 27.3 | — | 3.6% | $0.33 | View |
| Bolivar Waste Water Treatment | BOWWPV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $169 | $0 | — | 34.7 | — | 17.5% | $0.23 | View |
| Kingaroy Solar Farm | KINGASF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $147 | $0 | — | 165.4 | — | 17.2% | $0.25 | View |
| Morgan To Whyalla Pipeline No 3 PS | MWPS3PV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $96 | $0 | — | 7.2 | — | 4.0% | $0.25 | View |
| Moura Solar Farm | MOUSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $72 | $0 | — | 639.9 | — | 26.9% | $0.25 | View |
| Morgan To Whyalla Pipeline No 2 PS | MWPS2PV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $50 | $0 | — | 4.6 | — | 3.5% | $0.25 | View |
| Mannum Adelaide Pumping Station No 2 - MAPL2 (Palmer) | MAPS2PV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $45 | $0 | — | 49.8 | — | 12.6% | $0.26 | View |
| Munna Creek Solar Farm | MUCRKSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $27 | $0 | — | 511.7 | 1.6 | 13.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Port Augusta Renewable Energy Park - Solar | PAREPS1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $0 | $0 | — | — | — | 0.0% | $0.20 | View |
| Kennedy Energy Park - Phase 1 - Solar | KEPSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-21 | $0 | — | 16.2 | — | 4.5% | $0.34 | View |
| Hughenden Sun Farm | HUGSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-126 | $0 | — | 66.7 | — | 13.3% | $0.00 | View |
| Susan River Solar Farm | SRSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-251 | $0 | — | 126.2 | — | 6.2% | $0.25 | View |
| Childers Solar Farm | CHILDSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-270 | $0 | — | 117.8 | — | 7.6% | $0.34 | View |
| Mokoan Solar Farm (LightsourceBP) | MOKOSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-790 | $0 | — | 144.7 | — | 13.1% | $0.25 | View |
| Emerald Solar Park | EMERASF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-878 | $0 | — | 499.7 | — | 28.9% | $0.25 | View |
| Lancaster Solar Farm | LANCSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-918 | $0 | — | 268.2 | — | 10.5% | $0.25 | View |
| Glenrowan West Solar Farm | GLRWNSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-940 | $0 | — | 258.3 | — | 8.2% | $0.32 | View |
| Girgarre Solar Farm | GIRGSF |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-1.1k | $0 | — | 205.1 | — | 9.1% | $0.00 | View |
| Numurkah Solar Farm | NUMURSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-1.2k | $0 | — | 364.2 | — | 15.0% | $0.25 | View |
| Bundaberg Solar Farm | BUSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-1.7k | $0 | — | 403.7 | — | 21.6% | $14.55 | View |
| Gannawarra Solar Farm | GANNSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-4.5k | $0 | — | 397.5 | — | 30.1% | $0.34 | View |
| Yatpool Solar Farm | YATSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-7.1k | $0 | — | 615.4 | — | 27.3% | $0.25 | View |
| Wemen Solar Farm | WEMENSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-9.0k | $0 | — | 816.9 | — | 34.9% | $0.25 | View |
| Bannerton Solar Park | BANN1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-9.0k | $0 | — | 732.3 | — | 30.5% | $0.34 | View |
| Winton Solar Farm | WINTSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-9.7k | $0 | — | 750.5 | — | 36.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Karadoc Solar Farm | KARSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-10.5k | $0 | — | 884.7 | — | 35.3% | $0.00 | View |
| Glenrowan Solar Farm | GLENSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-12.1k | $0 | — | 953.2 | — | 31.5% | $0.25 | View |
| Kiamal Solar Farm - Stage 1 | KIAMSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-22.5k | $0 | — | 2,039.0 | — | 42.5% | $0.00 | View |
| Goorambat East Solar Farm (ENGIE) | GOESF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-30.9k | $0 | — | 2,472.7 | — | 41.2% | $0.25 | View |