Solar and photovoltaic generators across the NEM — utility-scale and distributed projects. Stats for the selected period. Data through 05 Nov 2026, 14:35 AEST.
Energy revenue = cleared MW × (5/60 h) × regional RRP × MLF. FCAS revenue = sum of cleared FCAS MW × (5/60 h) × regional FCAS price × MLF (raise/lower 6s, 60s, 5min, reg). FCAS volume = total FCAS enablement MWh across all services. Capacity factor = dispatched MWh ÷ (nameplate MW × period hours). SRMC from financial assumptions. Not AEMO settlement data.
| Site | DUID | Region | Tech | Energy rev. (× MLF) | FCAS rev. (× MLF) | FCAS MWh | MWh dispatch | MWh available | Capacity factor | Est. SRMC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broadsound Solar Farm | BRDDBES1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $12.3k | $35 | 6.0 | -219.9 | 735.0 | -4.1% | $0.27 | View |
| Culcairn Solar Farm | CUSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $10.7k | $0 | — | 931.1 | — | 18.2% | $0.25 | View |
| Bungala Two Solar Farm | BNGSF2 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $8.6k | $0 | — | 187.5 | — | 9.5% | $0.33 | View |
| Stubbo Solar Farm | STUBSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $5.8k | $0 | — | 1,481.1 | — | 51.3% | $0.25 | View |
| Stubbo Solar Farm | STUBSF2 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $5.4k | $0 | — | 1,440.1 | — | 48.9% | $0.25 | View |
| Limondale Solar Farm 1 | LIMOSF11 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $4.5k | $0 | — | 1,268.5 | — | 37.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Tailem Bend Stage 2 Solar Project | TB2SF1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $4.3k | $0 | — | 77.1 | — | 5.0% | $0.25 | View |
| Suntop Solar Farm | SUNTPSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $4.2k | $0 | — | 870.1 | — | 39.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Wellington North Solar Farm (Lightsource) | WELNSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $3.8k | $0 | — | 2,532.4 | — | 39.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Gunnedah Solar Farm | GNNDHSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $3.6k | $0 | — | 510.8 | — | 31.8% | $0.33 | View |
| Numurkah Solar Farm | NUMURSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $3.2k | $0 | — | 380.5 | — | 25.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Woolooga Solar Farm | WOOLGSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $3.2k | $0 | — | 275.8 | — | 8.5% | $0.25 | View |
| Girgarre Solar Farm | GIRGSF |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $3.1k | $0 | — | 343.9 | — | 25.2% | $0.00 | View |
| Avonlie Solar Farm | AVLSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $3.0k | $0 | — | 1,373.6 | — | 37.1% | $0.00 | View |
| Darlington Point Solar Farm | DARLSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $2.9k | $0 | — | 1,957.6 | — | 48.8% | $0.33 | View |
| Wunghnu Solar Farm | WUNUSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $2.8k | $0 | — | 258.4 | — | 19.0% | $0.25 | View |
| Glenellen Solar Farm | GESF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $2.5k | $0 | — | 71.2 | — | 1.9% | $0.00 | View |
| Lancaster Solar Farm | LANCSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $2.4k | $0 | — | 299.2 | — | 19.4% | $0.25 | View |
| Metz Solar Farm | METZSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $2.3k | $0 | — | 338.3 | — | 17.2% | $0.25 | View |
| New England Solar Farm | NEWENSF2 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $2.0k | $0 | — | 581.8 | — | 19.9% | $0.25 | View |
| Nevertire Solar Farm | NEVERSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $1.9k | $0 | — | 685.7 | — | 44.9% | $0.25 | View |
| Sebastopol Solar Farm | SEBSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $1.7k | $0 | — | 519.7 | — | 39.6% | $0.25 | View |
| Hillston Sun Farm | HILLSTN1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $1.7k | $0 | — | 531.5 | — | 33.1% | $0.00 | View |
| Quorn Park Solar Hybrid | QPSFB1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $1.7k | $0 | — | 163.8 | — | 11.6% | $0.26 | View |
| Sunraysia Solar Farm | SUNRSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $1.5k | $0 | — | 1,222.1 | — | 36.6% | $0.25 | View |
| Walla Walla Solar Farm | WLWLSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $1.4k | $0 | — | 95.7 | — | 4.3% | $0.25 | View |
| Beryl Solar Farm | BERYLSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $1.4k | $0 | — | 514.6 | — | 35.9% | $0.25 | View |
| Bomen Solar Farm | BOMENSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $1.4k | $0 | — | 472.6 | — | 26.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Wollar Solar Farm | WOLARSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $1.3k | $0 | — | 2,028.2 | — | 49.7% | $0.25 | View |
| Wagga North Solar Farm | WAGGNSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $1.2k | $0 | — | 227.0 | — | 28.0% | $0.25 | View |
| Walla Walla Solar Farm | WLWLSF2 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $1.1k | $0 | — | 96.6 | — | 4.4% | $0.25 | View |
| West Wyalong Solar Farm | WSTWYSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $1.0k | $0 | — | 575.8 | — | 37.5% | $0.25 | View |
| Wyalong Solar Farm | WYASF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $970 | $0 | — | 298.0 | — | 32.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Glenrowan West Solar Farm | GLRWNSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $931 | $0 | — | 314.8 | — | 16.4% | $0.32 | View |
| Nyngan Solar Plant | NYNGAN1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $891 | $0 | — | 210.1 | — | 14.1% | $0.20 | View |
| Kerang Hybrid | KERNGSP1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $876 | $0 | — | 37.6 | — | 1.6% | $0.26 | View |
| Junee Solar Farm | JUNEESF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $751 | $0 | — | 132.4 | — | 25.2% | $0.00 | View |
| Mannum Solar Farm 2 | MANNSF2 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $719 | $0 | — | 18.5 | — | 4.2% | $0.25 | View |
| Finley Solar Farm | FINLYSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $711 | $0 | — | 471.0 | — | 19.9% | $0.25 | View |
| Wellington Solar Farm | WELLSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $710 | $0 | — | 1,185.6 | — | 37.6% | $0.25 | View |
| Corowa Solar Farm | CRWASF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $700 | $0 | — | 159.3 | — | 30.3% | $0.33 | View |
| Lilyvale Solar Farm | LILYSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $665 | $0 | — | 75.2 | — | 4.4% | $0.25 | View |
| Jemalong Solar | JEMALNG1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $611 | $0 | — | 109.7 | — | 13.7% | $0.32 | View |
| Parkes Solar Farm | PARSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $595 | $0 | — | 172.8 | — | 23.9% | $0.25 | View |
| Manildra Solar Farm | MANSLR1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $594 | $0 | — | 10.3 | — | 1.4% | $0.25 | View |
| Warwick Solar Farm | WARWSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $519 | $0 | — | 23.2 | — | 4.9% | $0.25 | View |
| New England Solar Farm | NEWENSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $463 | $0 | — | 472.7 | — | 16.2% | $0.25 | View |
| Mokoan Solar Farm (LightsourceBP) | MOKOSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $448 | $0 | — | 118.1 | — | 17.6% | $0.25 | View |
| Murray Bridge - Onkaparinga Pipeline Pump 2 | MBPS2PV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $445 | $0 | — | 7.3 | — | 3.6% | $0.25 | View |
| Molong Solar Farm | MOLNGSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $423 | $0 | — | 115.9 | — | 22.0% | $0.25 | View |
| Morgan To Whyalla Pipeline No 4 PS | MWPS4PV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $392 | $0 | — | 6.0 | — | 7.5% | $0.25 | View |
| Moree Solar Farm | MOREESF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $366 | $0 | — | 147.1 | — | 18.0% | $0.25 | View |
| Griffith Solar Farm | GRIFSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $335 | $0 | — | 209.9 | — | 52.9% | $0.35 | View |
| Broken Hill Solar Plant | BROKENH1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $320 | $0 | — | 79.2 | — | 10.2% | $0.28 | View |
| Warwick Solar Farm | WARWSF2 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $317 | $0 | — | 16.7 | — | 3.6% | $0.25 | View |
| Mulwala Solar Farm | MULWASF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $288 | $0 | — | 126.9 | — | 28.1% | $0.25 | View |
| Gullen Range Solar Farm | GULLRSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $214 | $0 | — | 54.3 | — | 37.2% | $0.27 | View |
| Adelaide Desalination Plant | ADPPV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $178 | $0 | — | 7.6 | — | 4.7% | $0.00 | View |
| Oakey Solar Farm | OAKEY1SF |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $173 | $0 | — | 107.2 | — | 29.4% | $0.20 | View |
| Cohuna Solar Farm | COHUNSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $96 | $0 | — | 32.3 | — | 7.1% | $0.33 | View |
| Barcaldine Remote Community Solar Farm | BARCSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $78 | $0 | — | 23.5 | — | 8.1% | $0.00 | View |
| White Rock Solar Farm | WRSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $77 | $0 | — | 1.0 | — | 0.3% | $0.20 | View |
| Oakey 2 Solar Farm | OAKEY2SF |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $46 | $0 | — | 288.1 | — | 35.5% | $0.25 | View |
| Morgan To Whyalla Pipeline No 1 PS And Water Filtration Plant | MWPS1PV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $12 | $0 | — | 1.6 | — | 1.9% | $0.25 | View |
| Royalla Solar Farm | ROYALLA1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $9 | $0 | — | 56.0 | — | 19.2% | $0.20 | View |
| Morgan To Whyalla Pipeline No 3 PS | MWPS3PV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $5 | $0 | — | 0.1 | — | 0.1% | $0.25 | View |
| Happy Valley Reservoir | HVWWPV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $4 | $0 | — | 14.7 | — | 9.2% | $0.00 | View |
| Bungala One Solar Farm | BNGSF1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $0 | $0 | — | — | — | 0.0% | $0.34 | View |
| Limondale Solar Farm 2 | LIMOSF21 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $0 | $0 | — | — | — | 0.0% | $0.25 | View |
| Port Augusta Renewable Energy Park - Solar | PAREPS1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $0 | $0 | — | — | — | 0.0% | $0.20 | View |
| Yarranlea Solar Farm | YARANSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $0 | $0 | — | — | — | 0.0% | $0.25 | View |
| Morgan To Whyalla Pipeline No 2 PS | MWPS2PV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-6 | $0 | — | 1.4 | — | 1.7% | $0.25 | View |
| Kennedy Energy Park - Phase 1 - Solar | KEPSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-22 | $0 | — | 2.6 | — | 1.2% | $0.34 | View |
| Longreach Solar Farm | LRSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $-59 | $0 | — | 40.3 | — | 18.4% | $0.20 | View |
| Wandoan South Solar Stage 2 | WANDSF2 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-74 | $0 | — | 11.7 | — | 0.2% | $0.25 | View |
| Mannum Adelaide Pumping Station No 2 - MAPL2 (Palmer) | MAPS2PV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-116 | $0 | — | 25.3 | — | 10.5% | $0.26 | View |
| Maryrorough Solar Farm | MARYRSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-157 | $0 | — | 112.3 | — | 22.3% | $0.25 | View |
| Kingaroy Solar Farm | KINGASF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-217 | $0 | — | 237.9 | — | 40.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Middlemount Solar Farm | MIDDLSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-224 | $0 | — | 124.1 | — | 32.7% | $0.25 | View |
| Bolivar Waste Water Treatment | BOWWPV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $-278 | $0 | — | 10.6 | — | 8.8% | $0.23 | View |
| Whitsunday Solar Farm | WHITSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-292 | $0 | — | 151.9 | — | 18.1% | $0.25 | View |
| Goonumbla Solar Farm | GOONSF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-301 | $0 | — | 112.9 | — | 11.1% | $0.25 | View |
| Gunsynd Solar Farm | GUSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $-310 | $0 | — | 421.5 | — | 30.7% | $0.00 | View |
| Mannum Adelaide Pumping Station No 3 - MAPL3 (Tungkillo) | MAPS3PV1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-315 | $0 | — | 16.3 | — | 6.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Hughenden Sun Farm | HUGSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-318 | $0 | — | 53.5 | — | 17.5% | $0.00 | View |
| Wandoan South Solar Stage 1 | WANDSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-347 | $0 | — | 57.6 | — | 2.5% | $0.25 | View |
| Coleambally Solar Farm | COLEASF1 |
NSW1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-469 | $0 | — | 68.3 | — | 3.1% | $0.00 | View |
| Kidston Solar Project Phase One 50MW | KSP1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $-554 | $0 | — | 133.5 | — | 18.3% | $0.20 | View |
| Hamilton Solar Farm | HAMISF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-734 | $0 | — | 226.5 | — | 27.0% | $18.64 | View |
| Emerald Solar Park | EMERASF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-850 | $0 | — | 320.6 | — | 30.5% | $0.25 | View |
| Hayman Solar Farm | HAYMSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-912 | $0 | — | 256.5 | — | 30.5% | $0.34 | View |
| Collinsville PV | CSPVPS1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $-1.0k | $0 | — | 182.1 | — | 29.4% | $0.28 | View |
| Tailem Bend - Solar | TBSF1 |
SA1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $-1.1k | $0 | — | 152.6 | — | 9.7% | $0.20 | View |
| Clermont Solar Farm | CLERMSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-1.1k | $0 | — | 392.6 | — | 29.1% | $0.34 | View |
| Wemen Solar Farm | WEMENSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-1.1k | $0 | — | 565.9 | — | 39.8% | $0.25 | View |
| Rugby Run Solar Farm | RUGBYR1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-1.1k | $0 | — | 373.6 | — | 39.4% | $0.25 | View |
| Childers Solar Farm | CHILDSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-1.1k | $0 | — | 274.0 | — | 29.2% | $0.34 | View |
| Gangarri Solar Farm | GANGARR1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-1.1k | $0 | — | 538.3 | — | 22.8% | $0.26 | View |
| Gannawarra Solar Farm | GANNSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-1.2k | $0 | — | 252.5 | — | 31.5% | $0.34 | View |
| Clare Solar Farm | CLARESF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-1.2k | $0 | — | 309.3 | — | 19.2% | $0.00 | View |
| Susan River Solar Farm | SRSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-1.4k | $0 | — | 309.8 | — | 24.9% | $0.25 | View |
| Moura Solar Farm | MOUSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-1.9k | $0 | — | 625.0 | — | 43.3% | $0.25 | View |
| Yatpool Solar Farm | YATSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-1.9k | $0 | — | 439.6 | — | 32.1% | $0.25 | View |
| Haughton Solar Farm Stage 1 | HAUGHT11 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-1.9k | $0 | — | 466.1 | — | 24.1% | $0.00 | View |
| Bannerton Solar Park | BANN1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-2.1k | $0 | — | 533.9 | — | 36.6% | $0.34 | View |
| Bundaberg Solar Farm | BUSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-2.2k | $0 | — | 554.5 | — | 48.7% | $14.55 | View |
| Sun Metals Corporation Solar Farm | SMCSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $-2.5k | $0 | — | 363.5 | — | 17.4% | $0.00 | View |
| Karadoc Solar Farm | KARSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-2.8k | $0 | — | 647.1 | — | 42.5% | $0.00 | View |
| Munna Creek Solar Farm | MUCRKSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-2.8k | $0 | — | 705.7 | 1.7 | 31.4% | $0.25 | View |
| Ross River Solar Farm | RRSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-3.0k | $0 | — | 545.8 | — | 29.2% | $0.25 | View |
| Edenvale Solar Park | EDENVSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-3.3k | $0 | — | 1,156.8 | — | 44.1% | $0.00 | View |
| Winton Solar Farm | WINTSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-3.6k | $0 | — | 512.1 | — | 41.3% | $0.25 | View |
| Daydream Solar Farm | DAYDSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-3.6k | $0 | — | 879.8 | — | 36.0% | $0.00 | View |
| Columboola Solar Farm | COLUMSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-3.6k | $0 | — | 1,265.2 | — | 39.9% | $0.32 | View |
| Darling Downs Solar Farm | DDSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Fixed | $-3.7k | $0 | — | 668.2 | — | 37.9% | $0.28 | View |
| Glenrowan Solar Farm | GLENSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-4.3k | $0 | — | 683.5 | — | 37.2% | $0.25 | View |
| Bluegrass Solar Farm | BLUEGSF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-4.5k | $0 | — | 710.2 | — | 32.9% | $0.29 | View |
| Western Downs Green Power Hub P/L | WDGPH1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-4.8k | $0 | — | 3,228.4 | — | 55.3% | $0.32 | View |
| Kiamal Solar Farm - Stage 1 | KIAMSF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-5.8k | $0 | — | 1,475.1 | — | 50.6% | $0.00 | View |
| Broadsound Solar Farm | BRDDSF01 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-8.9k | $0 | — | 2,077.5 | — | 38.7% | $0.27 | View |
| Aldoga Solar Farm | ALDGASF1 |
QLD1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-10.9k | $0 | — | 2,352.3 | — | 41.7% | $0.00 | View |
| Goorambat East Solar Farm (ENGIE) | GOESF1 |
VIC1 | Solar PV - Single axis tracking | $-12.4k | $0 | — | 1,637.0 | — | 44.9% | $0.25 | View |